Ticket #44110

Absolute LOCALEDIR not working

Open Date: 2022-03-15 09:00 Last Update: 2022-03-17 10:17

Reporter:
Owner:
Type:
Status:
Closed
Component:
MileStone:
Priority:
5 - Medium
Severity:
5 - Medium
Resolution:
Fixed
File:
1

Details

Detection of already absolute LOCALEDIR is broken in get_locale_dir(), resulting it trying to convert already absolute path like it was relative.

Ticket History (3/4 Histories)

2022-03-15 09:00 Updated by: cazfi
  • New Ticket "Absolute LOCALEDIR not working" created
2022-03-15 09:04 Updated by: cazfi
  • Resolution Update from None to Accepted
2022-03-17 10:17 Updated by: cazfi
  • Status Update from Open to Closed
  • Resolution Update from Accepted to Fixed

Attachment File List

Edit

You are not logged in. I you are not logged in, your comment will be treated as an anonymous post. » Login